`
 
 
RBC Jackals
 DJHL - Peewee A



2017-2018 Tournament

W

L

T

PTS

11

7

7

29

Upcoming Games
 
@
[2018-02-22 :: 07:30pm]
Glacier (2)
 
 
@
[2018-02-28 :: 07:30pm]
Robert French Arena
 
 
@
[2018-03-01 :: 06:00pm]
Glacier (2)
 
 
@
[2018-04-02 :: 12:00pm]
Goulds Sports Arena
 

Executive / Staff

John Barrington: Head Coach
Paula Bennett: Manager
Brian Cooper: Assistant Coach
John Barrington Sr.: Assistant Coach

ROSTER

 
  Player Position Height Weight Shoots DOB/YOB Hometown
88Barrington, Jack G2006St. John's
23Bishop, BradyFor2005St. John's
22Boland, EvanFor2006St. John's
77Brown, SeanD2006St. John's
44Burke, BradyDRight2005Tors Cove
24Burt, LoganForLeft2005Paradise
99Coady, CarterDRight2005Cape Broyle
4Cooper, ColeDRight2006Paradise
7Dinn, ConorForR2006St. John's
1Dove, Kaiden For2005St. Philips
30Harnum, JesseG2006CBS
5Hodder, Liam DRight2005St John's
87Jackman, ThomasDR2006St. John's
3King, Evan For2005Torbay
19Mathioudakis, ZacharyFor2006Paradise
73Mitchelmore, AshFor2006St. Philips
25O'Dea, CianFor2005St. John's
2Parsons, CadeForLeft2006Paradise
6Parsons, Carter D2006Flatrock
9Power, LukeFor2006St. John's
8Stamp, AndrewForRight2005St. John's
72Tucker, KyleFor2006St. John's
68Whelan, Austin G2006Torbay
18Wright, BrodyDLeft2006Paradise
 

STATISTICS

 
SPLIT: Summary Statistics  
Player GP G A PTS PPG SHG ENG OTG PEN
Kyle Tucker7551000000
Andrew Stamp715600002
Carter Coady723500000
Ash Mitchelmore622400000
Cian O'Dea631400000
Cade Parsons740410000
Logan Burt712300000
Evan King711200000
Carter Parsons711200002
Evan Boland711200002
Sean Brown101100002
Cole Cooper601100000
Luke Power110100000
Liam Hodder710100000
Brady Bishop101100000
Brody Wright701100000
Jack Barrington700000000
Conor Dinn100000000
Brady Burke700000000
Jesse Harnum700000000
Zachary Mathioudakis700000002

SCHEDULE

 
Home Visitor Rink Date Time  
RBC Jackals (4) RBC Scorpions (2) Robert French ArenaWed, Oct 25th06:00pm
RBC Jackals (3) RBC Falcons (1) Glacier (2)Thu, Oct 26th07:30pm[Boxscore] 
RBC Wolverines (3) RBC Jackals (3) Goulds Sports ArenaMon, Oct 30th07:00pm[Boxscore] 
RBC Hawks (4) RBC Jackals (1) Glacier (2)Thu, Nov 2nd07:30pm[Boxscore] 
RBC Jackals (1) RBC Cobras (3) Goulds Sports ArenaMon, Nov 6th05:30pm[Boxscore] 
RBC Scorpions (2) RBC Jackals (0) Glacier (2)Thu, Nov 9th06:00pm[Boxscore] 
RBC Falcons (1) RBC Jackals (5) Robert French ArenaWed, Nov 15th06:00pm[Boxscore] 
RBC Jackals (7) RBC Wolverines (5) Glacier (2)Thu, Nov 16th06:00pm[Boxscore] 
RBC Jackals (3) RBC Hawks (3) Robert French ArenaWed, Nov 22nd06:00pm[Boxscore] 
RBC Cobras (3) RBC Jackals (1) Glacier (2)Thu, Nov 23rd07:30pm[Boxscore] 
RBC Jackals (2) RBC Scorpions (2) Robert French ArenaWed, Nov 29th06:00pm
RBC Jackals (6) RBC Falcons (2) Glacier (2)Thu, Nov 30th07:30pm
RBC Wolverines (2) RBC Jackals (1) Goulds Sports ArenaMon, Dec 4th07:00pm[Boxscore] 
RBC Hawks (3) RBC Jackals (4) Glacier (2)Thu, Dec 7th07:30pm[Boxscore] 
RBC Jackals (4) RBC Cobras (3) Goulds Sports ArenaMon, Dec 11th05:30pm[Boxscore] 
RBC Scorpions (2) RBC Jackals (2) Glacier (2)Thu, Dec 14th07:30pm[Boxscore] 
RBC Falcons (3) RBC Jackals (4) Robert French ArenaWed, Dec 20th06:00pm[Boxscore] 
RBC Jackals (3) RBC Hawks (1) Robert French ArenaWed, Jan 3rd06:00pm[Boxscore] 
RBC Cobras (2) RBC Jackals (1) Glacier (2)Thu, Jan 4th06:00pm[Boxscore] 
RBC Jackals (2) RBC Scorpions (2) Robert French ArenaWed, Jan 10th06:00pm
RBC Jackals (6) RBC Falcons (1) Glacier (2)Thu, Jan 11th07:30pm
RBC Wolverines (0) RBC Jackals (4) Goulds Sports ArenaMon, Jan 15th07:00pm[Boxscore] 
RBC Hawks (3) RBC Jackals (1) Glacier (2)Thu, Jan 18th07:30pm[Boxscore] 
RBC Jackals (2) RBC Cobras (2) Goulds Sports ArenaMon, Jan 22nd05:30pm[Boxscore] 
RBC Jackals (1) RBC Wolverines (1) Glacier (2)Thu, Feb 1st06:00pm [Schedule Updated][Boxscore] 

PHOTOS

 

[20161222]

[20161216]

[20160127]